Committees

Organizing Committee

Honorary Chair
Hangbae Chang, Chung-Ang University, Korea

General Chairs
Young-Ae Jung, Sun Moon University, Korea
Hui-Huang Hsu, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Sang-Soo Yeo, Mokwon University, Korea

General Vice-Chair
Yanghoon Kim, Shinhan University, Korea

Financial Chair
Jaehwan Lee, Kongju National University, Korea

Program Chairs
Dongwann Kang, SeoulTech, Korea
Jihoon Moon, Soonchunhyang University, Korea
Kalaphath Kounlaxay, Souphanouvong University, Laos

Publication Chairs
Yangsun Lee, Hanshin University, Korea
Soo Kyun Kim, Jeju National University, Korea
Mucheol Kim, Chung-Ang University, Korea

Workshop Chairs
Changhoon Lee, SeoulTech, Korea
Sanghyun Seo, Chung-Ang University, Korea
Sangoh Park, Chung-Ang University, Korea

Publicity Chairs
Taeshik Shon, Ajou University, Korea
KuoYuan Hwa, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Jeongheon Kim, KISTI, Korea
Jung-Sik Cho, KISA, Korea
Ki-Hong Park, Hanshin University, Korea
Yunyoung Nam, Soonchunhyang University, Korea

Local Arrangement Chairs
Yangsun Lee, Hanshin University, Korea
Ki-Hong Park, Hanshin University, Korea

Industry Liaison Chairs
Jaeik Cho, Lewis University, USA
Kiwook Sohn, SeoulTech, Korea

Banquet Chair
Jongsung Kim, Kookmin University, Korea

International Committee

Jaeik Cho, Lewis University, USA
Xiaoyun Duan, Anyang Normal University, China

Technical Program Committee

TPC Chair
Dongwann Kang, SeoulTech, Korea

TPC members
Bo-Wei Chen, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
Tzung-Shi Chen, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Min-Woo Cheon, Dongshin University, Korea
Jae Myeong Choi, Mokwon University, Korea
Udhaya Kumar Dayalan, Trane Technologies & University of Minnesota, USA
Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Carlos Juiz, Universitat de les Illes Balears, Spain
Ashwin Viswanathan Kannan, Amazon.com, Inc., USA
Rajkumar Kettimuthu, Argonne National Lab, USA
Chun-Feng Liao, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
Jerry Chun-Wei Lin, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, Norway
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Pavel Loskot, ZJU-UIUC Institute, China
Ka-Lok Man, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Jose Manuel Molina, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Abhimanyu Mukerji, Amazon.com, Inc., USA
Jinhyung Park, Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea
Vimal Shanmuganathan, Ramco Institute of Technology, India
Mu-Chun Su, National Central University, Taiwan
Po-Chyi Su, National Central University, Taiwan
Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Yu-Ting Tsai, Yuan Ze University, Taiwan
(TBU)

Steering Committee

Steering Committee Chairs
Sang-Soo Yeo, Mokwon University, Korea
Seungmin Rho, Chung-Ang University, Korea

Steering Committee
Hangbae Chang, Chung-Ang University, Korea
Changhoon Lee, SeoulTech, Korea
Sangoh Park, Chung-Ang University, Korea
Yangsun Lee, Hanshin University, Korea
Jongsung Kim, Kookmin University, Korea
Sanghyun Seo, Chung-Ang University, Korea
Soo Kyun Kim, Jeju National University, Korea
Ajith Abraham, Machine Intelligence Research Labs, USA
Andrew Kusiak, The University of Iowa, USA
Bernard Grabot, National Engineering School of Tarbes, France
Hsiao-Hwa Chen, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Ka Lok Man, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Nak-Young Chong, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Philip S. Yu, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
Shu-Ching Chen, Florida International University, USA

Advisory Board

Advisory Board Chair
Hamid R. Arabnia, University of Georgia, USA

Advisory Board Members
Keith Mayes, Royal Holloway University of London, UK
Ching-Hsien (Robert) Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
Yoon-Ho Kim, Mokwon University, Korea
Sangjin Lee, President, Digital Forensics Society of Korea, Korea
Daesik Ko, Senior Vice-President, ICT Platform Society, Korea
Hui-Huang Hsu, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Von-Wun Soo, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Yong Yue, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Sheng-Uei Guan, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China