Committees

Honorary Chair
Hangbae Chang, Chung-Ang University, Korea

General Chairs
Sang-Soo Yeo, Mokwon University, Korea
Hui-Huang Hsu, Tamkang University, Taiwan

General Vice-Chair
Soo-Kyun Kim, Jeju National University, Korea

Financial Chair
Young-Ae Jung, Sun Moon University, Korea

Program Chairs
Le Hoang Son, Vietnam National University, Hanoi, Vietnam
Chuan-Yu Chang, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Yanghoon Kim, Shinhan University, Korea
Ka Lok Man, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China

Publication Chair
Mucheol Kim, Chung-Ang University, Korea

Workshop Chairs
Seungmin Rho, Chung-Ang University, Korea
Changhoon Lee, SeoulTech, Korea
Sanghyun Seo, Chung-Ang University, Korea

Publicity Chairs
Taeshik Shon, Ajou University, Korea
KuoYuan Hwa, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Jeongheon Kim, KISTI, Korea
Laihyuk Park, SeoulTech, Korea
Jung-Sik Cho, KISA, Korea
Jaesung Lee, Chung-Ang University, Korea

Local Arrangement Chair
Soo-Kyun Kim, Jeju National University, Korea

Industry Liaison Chair
Yangsun Lee, Hanshin University, Korea

Banquet Chair
Dongwann Kang, SeoulTech, Korea
Jongsung Kim, Kookmin University, Korea

Steering Committee
Sang-Soo Yeo, Mokwon University, Korea (Chair)
Seungmin Rho, Chung-Ang University, Korea (Co-Chair)
Hangbae Chang, Chung-Ang University, Korea
Changhoon Lee, SeoulTech, Korea
Sangoh Park, Chung-Ang University, Korea
Yangsun Lee, Hanshin University, Korea
Jongsung Kim, Kookmin University, Korea
Ajith Abraham, Machine Intelligence Research Labs, USA
Andrew Kusiak, The University of Iowa, USA
Bernard Grabot, National Engineering School of Tarbes, France
Hsiao-Hwa Chen, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Ka Lok Man, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Nak-Young Chong, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Philip S. Yu, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
Shu-Ching Chen, Florida International University, USA

Advisory Board
Hamid R. Arabnia, University of Georgia, USA (Chair)
Keith Mayes, Royal Holloway University of London, UK
Ching-Hsien (Robert) Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
Yoon-Ho Kim, Mokwon University, Korea

Sangjin Lee, President, Digital Forensics Society of Korea, Korea
Daesik Ko, Senior Vice-President, ICT Platform Society, Korea
Sung Won Sohn, Senior Vice-President, ETRI, Korea
Hui-Huang Hsu, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Von-Wun Soo, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Yong Yue, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Sheng-Uei Guan, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
Bon-Gen Gu, Korea National University of Transportation, Korea
Heau-Jo Kang, Mokwon University, Korea
Suk-Hyung Hwang, Sun Moon University, Korea
Sun Myung Hwang, Daejeon University, Korea
Im-Yeong Lee, Soonchunhyang University, Korea
Young B. Park, Dankook University, Korea

Technical Program Committee

(TBA)